MHL holds QMJHL Supplementary Draft

mhl

The Maritime Junior Hockey League held its annual QMJHL Supplementary Draft on Saturday, with 63 Quebec Major Junior Hockey League players being taken.

Here now are the players that were selected:

Amherst – Pierre-Olivier Demers – Victoriaville Tigres
Amherst – Justin Doucet – Baie-Comeau Drakkar
Amherst – Cooper Jones – Halifax Mooseheads
Amherst – Jordan Maher – Acadie-Bathurst Titan
Amherst – James Povall – Victoriaville Tigres
Campbellton – Francois Beauchemin – Val d’Or Foreurs
Campbellton – Nicholas Blachman – Saint John Sea Dogs
Campbellton – Charle-Edouard D’Astous – Rimouski Oceanic
Campbellton – Alexandre Drapeau – Quebec Remparts
Campbellton – Samuel L’Italien – Acadie-Bathurst Titan
Dieppe – Raphael Bastille – Rimouski Oceanic
Dieppe – Anthony Beauchamp – Baie-Comeau Drakkar
Dieppe – Justin Bernier – Shawinigan Cataractes
Dieppe – Anthony Dumont-Bouchard – Drummondville Voltigeurs
Dieppe – Alexandre Grise – Rimouski Oceanic
Dieppe – Charlie Roy – Blainville-Boisbriand Armada
Miramichi – Gabriel Bettez – Saint John Sea Dogs
Miramichi – Chiwetin Blacksmith – Gatineau Olympiques
Miramichi – Felix Boivin – Acadie-Bathurst Titan
Miramichi – Andrew Smith – Charlottetown Islanders
Pictou County – Yannik Bertrand – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
Pictou County – Dominik Blain-Dupuis – Halifax Mooseheads
Pictou County – Jordan Ty Fournier – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
Pictou County – Jake Smith – Chicoutimi Sagueneens
South Shore – Charley Graaskamp – Drummondville Voltigeurs
South Shore – Matt Jones – Baie-Comeau Drakkar
South Shore – Phelix Martineau – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
South Shore – Mathieu Sevigny – Drummondville Voltigeurs
South Shore – Jean-Sebastien Taillefer – Halifax Mooseheads
County – Guillaume Beaudry – Charlottetown Islanders
County – Liam Murphy – Moncton Wildcats
County – Tobie Paquette-Bisson – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
County – Xavier Potvin – Chicoutimi Sagueneens
Summerside – Massimo Carozza – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
Summerside – Francis Leclerc – Blaineville-Boisbriand Armada
Summerside – Matteo Pietroniro – Baie-Comeau Drakkar
Summerside – Hugo Roy – Sherbrooke Phoenix
Summerside – Mikael Sabourin – Baie-Comeau Drakkar
Truro – Samuel Blier – Shawinigan Cataractes
Truro – Alexandre Landreville – Gatineau Olympiques
Truro – Austin McEneny – Quebec Remparts
Truro – Jean-Christoph Thivierge – Drummondville Voltigeurs
Valley – Alex Breton – Gatineau Olympiques
Valley – Adam Cheezo – Val d’Or Foreurs
Valley – Jonathan Duchesne – Charlottetown Islanders
Valley – Tyler Higgins – Val d’Or Foreurs
Valley – William Leblanc – Drummondville Voltigeurs
Valley – Bryce O’Brien – Quebec Remparts
Valley – Charles-Antoine Poirier-Turcot – Sherbrooke Phoenix
Woodstock – Cameron Askew – Moncton Wildcats
Woodstock – Giovanni Fiore – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
Woodstock – Jimmy Huntington – Victoriaville Tigres
Woodstock – Tyler Hylland – Blainville-Boisbriand Armada
Woodstock – Tommy Lapierre – Baie-Comeau Drakkar
Woodstock – Nicholas Leblond – Charlottetown Islanders
Woodstock – Sean O’Brien – Quebec Remparts
Yarmouth – Samuel Asselin – Shawinigan Cataractes
Yarmouth – Maxime Baillargeon – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
Yarmouth – Guillaume Beck – Victoriaville Tigres
Yarmouth – Samuel Beck – Rimouski Oceanic
Yarmouth – Keven Bouchard – Moncton Wildcats
Yarmouth – Joel Caron – Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
Yarmouth – Anthony Sorrentino – Halifax Mooseheads

Share