Over 70 QMJHL property selected at QJHL Entry Draft

3519a5400840a2c3240e1f40a529ef57_p_vi_18465_1413633958

The Quebec Junior Hockey League held its annual entry draft on Saturday.

A total of 75 Quebec Major Junior Hockey League property were selected at the draft.

Here are the QMJHL prospects/players who were drafted on Saturday:

2nd overall – Marc-Antoine Bouillon – COBRAS de TERREBONNE – Blainville-Boisbriand
3rd overall – Nicolas Desgroseilliers – BRAVES DE VALLEYFIELD – Chicoutimi
4th overall – Marc-Olivier Lantin-Goudreau – TITANS de PRINCEVILLE – Quebec
5th overall – Alexis Bertrand – LES FLAMES de GATINEAU – Drummondville
6th overall – Simon Benoît – COLLÈGE FRANÇAIS de LONGUEUIL – Shawinigan
7th overall – Alexandre Coulombe – INOUK de GRANBY – Shawinigan
8th overall – Elio Di Meo – RANGERS de MONTRÉAL-EST – Charlottetown
9th overall – Marc-Éric Bourque – MUSTANGS de VAUDREUIL-DORION – Gatineau
10th overall – Nicolas Ouellet – MONTAGNARDS de SAINTE-AGATHE – Val-d’Or
11th overall – Antoine Boislard – TITANS de PRINCEVILLE – Victoriaville
13th overall – Samuel Richard – BRAVES DE VALLEYFIELD – Blainville-Boisbriand
15th overall – Alexandre Larose – BRAVES DE VALLEYFIELD – Quebec
19th overall – Michael Kemp – MONTAGNARDS de SAINTE-AGATHE – Blainville-Boisbriand
20th overall – David Caza – ARCTIC DE SAINT-LÉONARD – Cape Breton
23rd overall – Alexis Gaboury-Potvin – ARCTIC DE SAINT-LÉONARD – Chicoutimi
24th overall – Zachary Lavigne – TITANS de PRINCEVILLE – Chicoutimi
25th overall – Etienne Verrette – RANGERS de MONTRÉAL-EST – Quebec
26th overall – Zachary St-Surin – COBRAS de TERREBONNE – Baie-Comeau
27th overall – Loïc Parent – LES FLAMES de GATINEAU – Gatineau
30th overall – Marc-Antoine Dufour – BRAVES DE VALLEYFIELD – Rouyn-Noranda
32nd overall – Félix Joubert – INOUK de GRANBY – Sherbrooke
35th overall – Vincent Tremblay-Lapalme – COBRAS de TERREBONNE – Chicoutimi
36th overall – Simon Boudreau – INOUK de GRANBY – Quebec
41st overall – Peter Abbandonato – MUSTANGS de VAUDREUIL-DORION – Rouyn-Noranda
42nd overall – Kevin Lamontagne – PANTHÈRES de SAINT-JÉROME – Baie-Comeau
49th overall – William Aubry – COLLÈGE FRANÇAIS de LONGUEUIL – Saint John
50th overall – Kevin Laliberté – COBRAS de TERREBONNE – Drummondville
53rd overall – William St-Laurent – TITANS de PRINCEVILLE – Victoriaville
55th overall – Félix Meunier – INOUK de GRANBY – Victoriaville
59th overall – Francis Pilon – INOUK de GRANBY – Victoriaville
61st overall – Daniel Brassard – INOUK de GRANBY – Rimouski
64th overall – Jérémy Proulx – LES FLAMES de GATINEAU – Val-d’Or
66th overall – Gabriel Morency – MONTAGNARDS de SAINTE-AGATHE – Rimouski
67th overall – William Cyr – BRAVES DE VALLEYFIELD – Rouyn-Noranda
68th overall – Vincent Deslauriers – COBRAS de TERREBONNE- Sherbrooke
69th overall – Antoine Lessard – RANGERS de MONTRÉAL-EST – Victoriaville
71st overall – Félix Bibeau – COLLÈGE FRANÇAIS de LONGUEUIL – Rouyn-Noranda
72nd overall – Pier-Olivier Lacombe – PANTHÈRES de SAINT-JÉROME – Gatineau
73rd overall – Samuel Beck – ARCTIC DE SAINT-LÉONARD – Rimouski
74th overall – Dominik Blain-Dupuis – LES FLAMES de GATINEAU – Halifax
77th overall – Jason-Dylan Moss – BRAVES DE VALLEYFIELD – Gatineau
80th overall – Jérémy Côté – MONTAGNARDS de SAINTE-AGATHE – Drummondville
87th overall – Anthony Chicoine – INOUK de GRANBY – Rouyn-Noranda
90th overall – Kevin Domingue – BRAVES DE VALLEYFIELD – Sherbrooke
92nd overall – Cedric Lavoie – MONTAGNARDS de SAINTE-AGATHE – Chicoutimi
95th overall – Vincent Milot-Ouellet – TITANS de PRINCEVILLE – Gatineau
97th overall – Isaiah Gallo-Demetris – COLLÈGE FRANÇAIS de LONGUEUIL – Baie-Comeau
102nd overall – Tristan Béliveau – LES FLAMES de GATINEAU – Gatineau
104th overall – Pierre-Olivier Joseph – LES FORTS de CHAMBLY – Charlottetown
115th overall – Tristan Tardif – PANTHÈRES de SAINT-JÉROME – Halifax
116th overall – Jacob Dumouchel – LES FLAMES de GATINEAU – Gatineau
122nd overall – Domenico Argento – MONTAGNARDS de SAINTE-AGATHE – Halifax
124th overall – Xavier Pouliot – PANTHÈRES de SAINT-JÉROME – Shawinigan
127th overall – Anthony Beauchamp – INOUK de GRANBY – Baie-Comeau
129th overall – Zachary Roy – TITANS de PRINCEVILLE – Victoriaville
132nd overall – Raphael Blais – PANTHÈRES de SAINT-JÉROME – Halifax
134th overall – Tristan Kleine-Fournier – MUSTANGS de VAUDREUIL-DORION – Sherbrooke
137th overall – Samuel Blier – TITANS de PRINCEVILLE – Chicoutimi
139th overall – Maxim Trépanier – INOUK de GRANBY – Rimouski
144th overall – Jérémy Bouchard – BRAVES DE VALLEYFIELD – Chicoutimi
145th overall – Frederick Denicourt-Fournier – COBRAS de TERREBONNE – Val-d’Or
150th overall – Philippe-Olivier Riopel – MONTAGNARDS de SAINTE-AGATHE – Shawinigan
151st overall – Matthew Newbury – TITANS de PRINCEVILLE – Drummondville
157th overall – Yanick Turcotte – TITANS de PRINCEVILLE – Quebec
158th overall – Nicolas Cloutier – LES FLAMES de GATINEAU – Gatineau
160th overall – Jordan Martel – INOUK de GRANBY – Baie-Comeau
164th overall – Justin Miron – ARCTIC DE SAINT-LÉONARD – Rouyn-Noranda
165th overall – Rémy Anglehart – TITANS de PRINCEVILLE – Blainville-Boisbriand
166th overall – Raphael Harvey-Pinard – PANTHÈRES de SAINT-JÉROME – Rouyn-Noranda
168th overall – Xavier Vinetti – MUSTANGS de VAUDREUIL-DORION – Acadie-Bathurst
169th overall – Charles Robidas – PANTHÈRES de SAINT-JÉROME – Blainville-Boisbriand
179th overall – Vincent Lampron – TITANS de PRINCEVILLE – Sherbrooke
190th overall – Samuel Gaumond – MUSTANGS de VAUDREUIL-DORION – Drummondville
194th overall – Evan Scott – MUSTANGS de VAUDREUIL-DORION – Shawinigan
195th overall – Olivier Huot – LES FLAMES de GATINEAU – Victoriaville

Share